Vato Gonzalez

Vato Gonzalez

Vato's a Dutch record producer, songwriter, artist and DJ known to be the originator of a house music movement known as 'dirty house'. His biggest hit is 'Badman Riddim'.

Real name: Björn Franken
Born: June 6, 1983
Birthplace: Spijkenisse, The Netherlands

First single: Take This Higher
First album: Dirty House

News

Videos