Facts

Real Name: Adam Richard Wiles
Born: 17 January 1984
Height: 6' 5" / 1.96 m
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Dumfries, Scotland
Hometown: London, England

Get the latest news, pictures and videos from global superstar DJ Calvin Harris, the man behind dancefloor hits like 'Summer' and 'Blame'.
Did you know?
Calvin helped Dizzee Rascal to his first ever No.1 single with 'Dance Wiv Me'.
In 2009, Calvin gatecrashed a Jedward The X Factor performance with a pineapple on his head.
Calvin's 'Bounce' was beaten to No.1 by Example's 'Changed The Way You Kissed Me'.He wrote and produced 'We Found Love', the first single from Rihanna's sixth album.
Calvin Harris played at the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball and will also the 2012 show!
First Single: 'Vegas'
First Album: 'I Created Disco'