Facts

Facts

Real Name: Perrie Edwards, Jesy Nelson, Leigh-Anne Pinnock, Jade Thirlwall
Born: 10 July 1993 (Perrie), 14 June 1991 (Jesy), 4 October 1991 (Leigh-Anne) and 26 December 1992 (Jade)
Height: 5' 3" / 1.63 m (Perrie), 5' 2" / 1.6 m (Jesy), 5' 3" / 1.63 m (Leigh-Anne) and 5' 3" / 1.63 m (Jade)
Star Sign: Cancer (Perrie), Gemini (Jesy), Libra (Leigh-Anne) and Capricorn (Jade)
Birthplace: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England (Perrie), Romford, London, England (Jesy), High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England (Leigh-Anne) and South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England (Jade)

Career History
The four-piece were formed on the reality TV show 'The X Factor' in 2011 and then went on to become the first group to win the series. Following their victory, they signed to Simon Cowell's record label and have had huge successes ever since, including breaking records previously held by the likes of the Spice Girls as well as selling out world tours.

Did you know?
They were originally known as Rhythmix, but had to change their name due to complications.
‘Change Your Life’ was one of the first songs the girls wrote together.
‘DNA’ is certified Gold in both Australia and Ireland, and Platinum in the UK.
First Single: 'Cannonball'
Little Mix Discography: 'DNA' (2012), 'Salute' (2013) and 'Get Weird' (2015)