Ariana Grande

Ariana Grande

Real Name: Ariana Grande-Butera
Born: 26 June 1993
Height: 5'0" / 1.53m
Star Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, USA

Ariana Grande shot to fame with her leading role as Cat Valentine on the Nickelodeon television series Victorious in 2009, before channeling her energies into a career as a solo singer. She released her debut album 'Yours Truly' in 2013, which debuted at number one in the USA, and she's gone from strength to strength ever since.