Facts

Facts

Real Name: Dua Lipa
Born: 22 August 1995
Height: 5' 0" / 1.78 m
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom

Career History
At the age of 14, Dua Lipa started posting covers of her favourite songs, from artists such as Christina Aguilera and Nelly Furtado. Since then, she has released several singles, including 'Hotter Than Hell', which brought her worldwide popularity. In 2016, she began her European tour.

Did you know?
Her family moved from London to Kosovo when she was 13. She returned to London to pursue music.
Lana Del Rey helped produce Lipa's first single, 'New Love'.
She worked as a waitress while living in London by herself at age 15.
First Single: 'New Love'.