Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus

After a 98-episode stint as the lead character in Disney's Hannah Montana, Miley Cyrus is a fully fledged (and pretty controversial) solo star in her own right. She released a string of successful singles in the late 2000s, but it wasn't until she released her 'Bangerz' album in 2013 that she finally shook off her squeaky clean Disney image. Her single 'Wrecking Ball', which featured her completely naked in the video, went straight to number 1 on both sides of the Atlantic.

Real Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Birthday: 23 November 1992
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Hometown: Franklin, Tennessee, USA
Height: 1.65m / 5ft 5in
Debut Single: 'See You Again' (2007)
Debut Album: 'Meet Miley Cyrus' (2007)