The Vamps

The Vamps Debut Album 'Meet The Vamps' Poster

Get ALL the latest news, pictures and videos from Bradley, James, Tristan and Connor... better known as The Vamps!

Bradley
Real Name: Bradley William Simpson
Born: 28th July, 1995
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Birmingham
What does Bradley do in The Vamps? Lead vocals and rhythm guitar

Connor
Real Name: Connor Samuel John Ball
Born: 15th March, 1996
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Aberdeen
What does Connor do in The Vamps? Vocals and bass guitar

James
Real Name: James Daniel McVey
Born: 30th April, 1994
Star Sign: Taurus
Birthplace: Chester (Now lives in Bournemouth)
What does James do in The Vamps? Vocals and guitar

Tristan
Real Name: Tristan Oliver Vance Evans
Born: August 15, 1994
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Devon
What does Tristan do in The Vamps? Vocals and drums

First Single: Can We Dance (Released on 29th September 2013)
The Vamps Albums: Debut album to be released in 2014.
First Big Top 40 No.1: TBA

 

Did you know?

The Vamps took to the stage at North East Live 2013 with Capital.

The boys supported McFly on their Memory Lane Tour in 2012.

'Meet The Vamps' Album Guide

NEW MUSIC

Rita Ora 'Will Never Let You Down' New Music Releases

Can't wait to download the latest new songs from your favourite singers and bands? Find out release dates right now.