Sean Paul

sean paul

The Jamaican dancehall superstar burst onto the scene in 2002 with 'Gimme The Light'. Since then his hits include 'Got 2 Luv U', 'So Fine' and 'She Doesn't Mind'.

Real name: Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques
Born:  January 8, 1973
Star sign: Capricorn
Birthplace:
Kingston, Jamaica
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, US.

Did you know?

  • Sean contributed vocals on Beyonce's single "Baby Boy"
  • His grandfather was on the first Jamaican men's national water polo team!
  • Sean also played for the national water polo team from the age of thirteen to twenty-one.
  • His mother Frances is a well known painter.
  • His most viewed video on YouTube is 'Got 2 Luv U' - with 75m+ views.

News

Videos