Kanye West

Rihanna and Kanye West at The NBA All-Star Game

Kanye rose to fame as a producer for Jay-Z's record label Roc-A-Fella Records and went on to become a solo artist, spawning hits such as 'All of the Lights'.

Real Name: Kanye Omari West
Born: June 8, 1977
Birthplace: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

First Single: Through The Wire
First Album: The College Dropout

News

Photos

Videos