The Saturdays

The Saturdays At The Summertime Ball 2013

We've got all the latest on Frankie, Una, Rochelle, Mollie and Vanessa, whose hit 'All Fired Up' featured in their set at the 2013 Summertime Ball at Wembley Stadium.

Frankie Sandford 

Real Name:
Francesca Sandford
Born: 14 January 1989
Height: 5' 3" / 1.61m
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Havering, London

Mollie King

Real Name:
Mollie Elizabeth King
Born: 4 June 1987
Height: 5' 4" / 1.63m
Star Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Wandsworth, London

Rochelle Wiseman

Real Name: Rochelle Eulah Eileen Wiseman
Born: 21 March 1989
Height: 5' 7" / 1.73m
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Barking, Greater London.

Una Healy

Real Name:
Una Theresa Healy
Born:10 October 1981
Height: 5' 7" / 1.73m
Star Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Cahir, County Tipperary, Republic of Ireland

Vanessa White

Real Name:
Vanessa Karen White
Born: 30 October 1989
Height: 5' 1" / 1.55m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Yeovil, Somerset.

First Single: If This Is Love
First Album: Chasing lights

Love The Saturdays? Hit the like button to receive the latest Saturdays news, videos, photos and more in your newsfeed

Capital Hot Picks

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Union J: Face to Face

6:15pm - 8pm

Watch Capital TV

  • Now playing: Non-stop hit music