Facts

Facts

Real Name: Zara Maria Larsson
Born: 16 December 1997
Height: 5' 6" / 1.72 m
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden

Career History
In 2008, Zara received national fame having won the Swedish version of the 'Got Talent' reality show. Since then, she has gained recognition across the world, having collaborated with the likes of MNEK and Tinie Tempah, as well as releasing her own single 'Lush Life', which has proved to be very popular.

Did You Know?
She has been nominated for several awards, including MTV Europe Music Awards.
First Single: 'My Heart Will Go On'
Zara Larsson Discography: '1' (2014)