Selena Gomez

Katy Perry

Selena Gomez started as an actress before turning her talents to music by fronting her band 'Selena Gomez And The Scene'. Their hits include 'Naturally' and 'Who Says'.

Real name: Selena Marie Gomez
Born: July 22, 1992
Birthplace: Grand Prairie, Texas, U.S.

First Single:
Falling Down
First Album: Kiss and Tell

News

Photos

Videos