David Guetta

David Guetta Press Shot 2014

Get the latest news, pictures and videos of French superstar DJ, songwriter and producer David Guetta, behind hits like 'Titanium', 'She-Wolf' and 'Lovers On The Sun'.



Real Name: Pierre David Guetta
Born: 7 November 1967
Height: 5' 9.5" / 1.76 m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France

Did you know?

  • David began his career in music as a DJ in Paris.
  • His debut single 'Up & Away' was a collaboration with Fingers Inc singer Robert Owens..
  • David was already 34 when he released his first album 'Just A Little More Love'.
  • He and Akon worked through the night on 'Sexy Bitch' immediately after meeting.
  • Black Eyed Peas' 'I Gotta Feeling', a Guetta production, is the most downloaded song ever.

First Single: 'Up & Away'
First Album: 'Just A Little More Love'
First Big Top 40 No.1: 'When Love Takes Over'