Martin Garrix

Martin Garrix is a Dutch EDM producer whose debut single, 'Animals', went straight to the top of the Vodafone Big Top 40 in 2013, going on to become double platinum in the UK. Martin became inspired to become a DJ after seeing Tiesto live at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens.

Real Name: Martijn Garritsen
Hometown: Amstelveen, Netherlands
Birthday: 14 May 1996
Star Sign: Taurus
Height: 1.75m / 5ft 9in
Debut Single: 'Animals' (2013)
Debut Album: '+x' (2016)