Facts

Real Name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
Born: 14 October 1978
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, US

Career History
Usher moved to Atlanta at the age of 12 so he could take part in local singing competition around the city. Having rose to fame in the late '90s, he has since become one of the best-selling American artists in history.

Did You Know?
At age 13, Usher competed on 'Star Search' and after impressing he was signed by L.A Reid.
He is one of only four people in history to collect number one singles in three consecutive decades.
He owns a Harley Davidson motorcycle.
Usher has collaborated with stars including David Guetta and Nicki Minaj.
First Single: 'Call Me A Mack'
Usher Discography: 'Usher' (1994), 'My Way' (1997), '8701' (2001), 'Confessions' (2004), 'Here I Stand' (2008), 'Raymond v. Raymond' (2010) and 'Looking 4 Myself' (2012)