Facts

Facts

Real Name: Elena Jane Goulding
Born: 30 December 1986
Birthplace: Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Career History: She released her debut studio album, Lights, in 2010 which entered the charts at number one with over 850,000 copies sold in the UK alone. It was her cover of Elton Jonh's "Your Song" that catapulted her to stardom, as it entered the UK Singles Chart at number two.
Did You Know?: Ellie first played the clarinet at at 9!