Facts

Facts

Real name: Pharrell Williams
Born: April 5, 1973
Star sign: Aries
Birthplace: Virginia Beach, U.S.

Did you know?

Williams and Chad Hugo make up the record production duo The Neptunes, producing hip hop and R&B music.
The pair met in a seventh-grade summer band camp and were both members of a marching band.
Pharrell and Chad have earned three Grammy Awards amongst ten nominations.
Pharrell is the co-founder of the clothing brands Billionaire Boys Club and Ice Cream Clothing.