Facts

Facts

Real Name: Patrick Junior Chukwuem Okogwu
Born: 7th November 1988
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Plumstead, London

Career History
After releasing several mixtapes, Tinie Tempah, received two critically-acclaimed singles, followed by his long-awaited debut album 'Disc-Overy'. He has won several BRIT Awards, collaborated with performers such as Ellie Goulding, Katy B and Jess Glynne, as well as founding his own independent record label, 'Disturbing London'.

Did You Know?
He has 10 GCSE's and 3 A-Levels.
He's a big fan of the Irish boy band The Script.
He's the CEO of Disturbing London Records.
He toured with fellow rapper Chipmunk in February 2010.
When he received his 2011 BRIT Award for Best Single he stood on the stage asking Labrinth (who wrote the beat) to join him, but he was in the restroom and missed out.
He bagged the Vodafone Big Top 40 No.1 in 2015 with his Jess Glynne collaboration 'Not Letting Go'.
First Single: 'Pass Out' feat. Labrinth
Tinie Tempah Discography: 'Disc-Overy' (2010) and 'Demonstration' (2013)