Facts

Real Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Born: October 24 1986
Height: 6' 0" / 1.82 m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Toronto, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Canada

Did you know?

Drake started his career when he was 15, acting in a Canadian series called 'Degrassi, the Next Generation'.
He played in Degrassi up until 2009, but in 2006 he started producing his own music and releasing it via his webwise and MySpace page.
His third mixtape 'So Far Gone' was the first to make its way to the radio.
After this success his career took off, and he got to work with Jay-Z, Eminem and Dr Dre among others.
Drake released his official debut album 'Thank Me Later' in June 2010.
The record sold 447,000 copies in its first week, reaching No. 1 on the Billboard 200.
Drake released his second album 'Take Care' in November 2011.

First Single: 'Over'
First Album: 'Thank Me Later'

Drake Music

See more Drake Music