Facts

Facts

Coldplay have been one of the biggest bands in the world for the past ten years, made up of band members Chris Martin, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion and Guy Berryman.
The band have had huge global hits like ‘Clocks’, ‘Fix You’, and ‘Adventure Of A Lifetime’ that ensure sure they always have a place in the charts.

Chris (Lead Singer and Rhythm Guitar)
Real Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin
Born: 2 March 1977
Height: 6' 1" / 1.85 m
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Exeter, Devon, England
Hometown: London, England.

Jonny (Lead Guitar)
Real Name: Jonathan Mark Buckland
Born: 11 September 1977
Height: 5' 10" / 1.78 m
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Islington, London, England
Hometown: London, England.

Will (Drums)
Real Name: William Champion
Born: 31 July 1978
Height: 5' 9" / 1.75 m
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Southampton, England
Hometown: London, England.

Guy (Bassist)
Real Name: Guy Rupert Berryman
Born: 12 April 1978
Height: 6' 1" / 1.85 m
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Kirkcaldy, Scotland
Hometown: London, England.

First Single: 'Brothers & Sisters'
First Album: 'Parachutes'