5SOS

5 Seconds of Summer on the Vodafone Big Top 40

Get ALL the latest news, pictures and videos from Luke, Calum, Ashton and Michael, better known as the chart-topping four-piece 5 Seconds Of Summer (5SOS).

Luke
Real Name: Luke Robert Hemmings
Born: 16th July 1996
Star Sign: Cancer
What does Luke do in Five Seconds Of Summer? Lead vocals and rhythm guitar

Michael
Real Name: Michael Gordon Clifford
Born: 20th November 1995
Star Sign: Scorpio
What does Michael do in Five Seconds Of Summer? Vocals and guitar

Calum
Real Name: Calum Thomas Hood
Born: 25th January 1996
Star Sign: Aquarius
What does Calum do in Five Seconds Of Summer? Vocals and bass

Ashton
Real Name: Ashton Fletcher Irwin
Born: 7th July 1994
Star Sign: Cancer
What does Ashton do in Five Seconds Of Summer? Vocals Drums

First Single: 'She Looks So Perfect' (23rd March)
The Vamps Albums: Debut album to be released in 2014.
First Big Top 40 No.1: TBA

Did you know?

5 Seconds Of Summer were the support act on One Direction's 'Take Me Home'