Facts

Facts

Real Name: Jessica Hannah Glynne
Born: 20 October 1989
Height: 5' 7" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Hampstead, London, England

Career History
Jess' big break through came when she featured on Clean Bandit's 'Rather Be' and Route 94's 'My Love'. Since then, she has had huge solo success, with releases such as 'Hold My Hand' and 'Don't Be So Hard On Yourself'. She has also worked with Tinie Tempah on tracks. She has been nominated for BRIT Awards, MOBOs and MTV Europe Music Awards.

Did you know?
Outside of music, Jess is a huge fan of Arsenal and can't get enough of football.
Her celebrity fans include singer Emeli Sande and rapper Tinie Tempah.
First Single: 'Right Here'
Jess Glynne Discography: 'I Cry When I Laugh' (2015)

Jess Glynne Music

See more Jess Glynne Music