Facts

Facts

Real Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Born: 31 January 1981
Height: 6' 1" / 1.85 m
Star Sign: Aquarius
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA

Did you know?

Justin was a star of the Mickey Mouse Club with Britney Spears and Christina Aguilera.
In 2000, 'N Sync's 'No Strings Attached' became the all-time fastest selling album.
His solo debut album Justified was produced by The Neptunes and Timberland.
In 2004, Justin caused a stir by exposing Janet Jackson's breast at Super Bowl XXXVIII.
Justin has starred in more than a dozen movies including The Social Network and Yogi Bear.Justin Timberlake was interviewed with Mila Kunis by Capital FM while they were promoting their film Friends With Benefits.

First Single: 'Like I Love You'
First Album: 'Justified'