Mark Ronson

Mark Ronson performs at the MOBOs 2010

Mark is a man of many talents. He's a DJ, guitarist, music producer, artist and co-founder of Allido Records. His second album 'Version' won him Best Male Artist at the 2008 BRITs.

Real name: Mark Daniel Ronson
Born: 4 September 1975
Birthplace: Notting Hill, London, England

First Single: Stop Me
First Album: Here Comes the Fuzz

News

Photos

Videos