The Jonas Brothers

Jonas Brothers at MTV Total Request

Brothers Joe, Kevin and Nick make up the American boy band who became famous from The Disney Channel's TV network. Their singles include 'Burning Up' and 'SOS'.

Joe

Real name: Joseph Adam Jonas
Born: August 15, 1989
Birthplace: Casa Grande, Arizona, U.S.

Kevin

Real name: Paul Kevin Jonas II
Born: November 5, 1987
Birthplace: Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.

Nick

Real name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Born: September 16, 1992
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

First Single: Mandy
First Album: It's About Time

News

Videos