Facts

Real Name: Britney Jean Spears
Born: 2 December 1981
Height: 5' 4" / 1.63 m
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: McComb, Mississippi, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA

Career History
Britney's debut album is the all-time bestselling for a teenage artist. Her 2001 single 'I'm A Slave 4 U' was written by NERD's Pharrell Williams and Chad Hugo. Britney is mentioned in the lyrics to Pink's 2002 single 'Don't Let Me Get Me'.Her No.1 single 'Toxic' was played on a jukebox in a 2005 episode of Doctor Who. Lady Gaga wrote 2010 single 'Telephone' for her, but Britney rejected it. In 2012, Spears was featured on will.i.am's single 'Scream & Shout', which topped charts in over 24 countries.
Accrording to Forbes, Britney was the highest paid female musician of 2012, with earnings topping $58 million.