Facts

Facts

Facts

Real Name: Thomas Wesley Pentz
Born: November 10, 1978
Height: 1.78m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Hometown: Tupelo, Mississippi, United States

Career History: Diplo worked with M.I.A., an artist who is thought to have given him the exposure that he needed when he first started out. Since the early days, Diplo has worked on production and mixtape projects with many other HUGE pop artists, such as Britney Spears, Madonna, Shakira, Beyoncé, Justin Bieber, Usher, Snoop Dogg and Chris Brown.

Did You Know?: Lorde considers Diplo her big brother.

Latest Videos

Diplo Music

See more Diplo Music