Shontelle

Shontelle

Barbadian Shontelle released her debut album 'Shontelligence' in November 2008 with her second in 2010, 'No Gravity', spawning the hit singles 'T-Shirt', and 'Impossible'.

Real name: Shontelle Layne  
Born: October 4, 1983
Birthplace: Saint James, Barbados

First single: Roll It
First album:
Shontelligence

News

Videos

Music Week Video Shontelle - T-Shirt

Barbados has already produced a worldwide superstar with Rihanna and now Shontelle looks set to follow in her footsteps.