Rumer

Music Week

Rumer got her stage name from the author Rumer Godden and her hits include 'Slow' 'I Believe In You' and 'Aretha'. She was also nominated for two BRIT Awards in 2011.

Real Name: Sarah Joyce
Born: 3 June 1979
Birthplace: Islamabad, Pakistan

First Single: Slow
First Album: Seasons of My Soul

News