Michael Jackson

michael jackson

The king of pop's 1982 'Thriller' album is the best-selling of all time and the late star is the most successful entertainer ever, according to the Guinness Book of Records.

Real Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
Born: August 29, 1958
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, U.S.
Died: June 25, 2009 (LA, California)

First Single: Got to Be There
First Album: Got to Be There

News

Photos

Videos