Little Boots

Little Boots

Little Boots made a name for herself by posting her songs on YouTube and MySpace and in 2009 she was nominated for the coveted Critics' Choice Award at the BRITs.

Real Name: Victoria Christina Hesketh
Born: 4 May 1984
Birthplace: Blackpool, Lancashire, UK

First Single: Stuck on Repeat
First Album: Hands