Cobra Starship

Cobra Starship

Lead singer Gabe Saporta founded the American synthpop group in 2005 and the band have gone on to enjoy success with hits such as 'You Make Me Feel' and 'Hot Mess'.

First single: Snakes on a Plane (Bring It)
First album: While the City Sleeps, We Rule the Streets

Lineup

Gabe
Real name: Gabriel Eduardo Saporta
Born: October 11, 1979
Birthplace: Origin Montevideo, Uruguay

Ryland
Real name: Ryland Blackinton
Born: March 31, 1982
Birthplace: South Kingstown, Rhode Island, U.S.

Vicky-T
Real name: Victoria Jane Asher
Born: January 20, 1984
Birthplace: Unknown

Nate
Real name: Nate Navarro
Born: May 4, 1986
Birthplace: Rhode Island, U.S.

Alex
Real name: Alexandro Fransisco Suarez Virta Marroquin Marciera
Born: April 6, 1981
Birthplace: Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.