Brandon Flowers

Brandon Flowers

Find out more about the man probably best known as the lead singer of the rock band 'The Killers'. His solo album 'Flamingo' reached No.1 in the UK album chart.

Real Name: Brandon Richard Flowers
Born: June 21, 1981 (1981-06-21)
Birthplace: Henderson, Nevada, USA.

First Single: Crossfire
First Album: Flamingo

News