Facts

Real Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Born: 17 October 1972
Height: 5' 7" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Libra
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Career History
He gained worldwide popularity with his GRAMMY-winning 'The Slim Shady LP', with his next two albums being certified Diamond in the US. With his albums being so successful, he has won 15 GRAMMYs to date, as well as an Academy Award for 'Lose Yourself'. Eminem has also starred in the likes of Adam Sandler's 'Funny People', 'The Interview' and 'Entourage'.

Did you know?
Eminem's album 'Recovery' was the best-selling album in 2010 worldwide.
Universal originally wanted 'Cleaning Out My Closet' to be the theme track to '8 Mile'. Luckily, Eminem disagreed.
If you want to be signed to 'Shady Records', you have to battle Eminem.
It took him just 30 seconds to write the hook for 'Lose Yourself'.
First Single: 'Just Don't Give a F**k'
Eminem Discography: 'Infinite' (1996), 'The Slim Shady LP' (1999), 'The Marshall Mathers LP' (2000), 'The Eminem Show (2002), 'Encore' (2004), 'Relapse' (2009), 'Recover' (2009) and 'The Marshall Mathers LP 2' (2013)