Facts

Facts

Real Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Born: 8 September 1979
Height: 5' 4" / 1.62 m
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Malibu, California, USA

The 'Blow Me (One Last Kiss)' singer made her return to music in 2012 with the album 'The Truth About Love'.
P!nk took her stage name from Mr Pink in Quentin Tarantino's Reservoir Dogs.
Her song 'Split Personality' featured in the Disney movie The Princess Diaries.
She recorded 'Lady Marmalade' for the Moulin Rouge soundtrack with Mya, Christina Aguilera and Lil' Kim.
P!nk has won three Grammy Awards including Best Female Rock Vocal Performance.
She took to the stage at London's O2 Arena on Sunday 9th December for the 2012 Jingle Bell Ball.

First Single: There You Go
First Album: Can't Take Me Home