Naughty Boy

Naughty Boy live Jingle Bell Ball 2013

Naughty Boy performed his hit single 'La la la' at the Summertime Ball 2013. See all of his news, pictures and videos from Wembley Stadium.

Real name: Shahid Khan
Born: January 1985 (age 28)
Birthplace: Watford, UK

Did you know?

  • Naughty Boy has worked with the likes JLS, Lily Allen, Cheryl Cole and Tinie Tempah as a producer.
  • He won £44,000 on the gameshow Deal Or No Deal and used the money to build his own recording studio.
  • He recently revealed to Capital that he's working with Britney Spears on her new album.
  • Naughty Boy performed at the 2013 Summertime Ball at Wembley Stadium.