Cheryl

Cheryl

Real Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Born: 30 June 1983
Height: 5'2.5" / 1.60m
Star Sign: Cancer
Birthplace: Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK

Cheryl first started her career in music as part of Girls Aloud, before embarking on a highly successful solo career and has so far released four solo albums. As well as her work as a singer, Cheryl is one of the most popular X Factor judges, and is no stranger to performing at Capital's Jingle Bell and Summertime Balls.