Facts

Real Name: Louis William Tomlinson
Born: 24 December 1991
Height: 5' 6" / 1.72 m
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England

Career History
Tomlinson initially started his career in acting, appearing in the likes of 'Waterloo Road', until he auditioned for 'The X Factor'. While he didn't make it as a solo artist, he was brought back to be a member of the band One Direction. He since saw massive amounts of fame and success. He was also signed as a footballer by Doncaster Rovers.

Did you know?
The One Direction boys labelled Louis as the prankster of the group.
When he was younger, Louis wanted to work as a farmer.
First Single: 'What Makes You Beautiful'
One Direction Discography: 'Up All Night' (2011), 'Take Me Home' (2012), 'Midnight Memories' (2013), 'Four' (2014), 'Made in the A.M.' (2015)