John Newman

John Newman

Real Name: John William Peter Newman
Born: 16 June 1990
Height: 6'2" / 1.88m
Star Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Settle, North Yorkshire, UK

John Newman is a Yorkshire-born musician who burst on the scene with his debut single 'Love Me Again'. The singer shot to fame in early 2013 following his collaboration with Rudimental on 'Feel The Love' and has since released two studio albums.