Cee-Lo Green

Cee Lo Green Summertime Ball

Find out more about US rapper and singer Cee Lo Green, once of Goodie Mob but now famous for 'Forget You' and the Gnarls Barkley smash 'Crazy'.

Real Name: Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Born: 30 May 1974
Height: 5' 6" / 1.68 m
Star Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Did you know?

  • Cee Lo first emerged with hip-hop group Goodie Mob but left in 2000.
  • His greatest success to date came as one half of Gnarls Barkley with Danger Mouse.
  • Gnarls Barkley's 2006 single 'Crazy' was the first to make the UK No.1 on downloads alone.
  • Cee Lo is one of the judges on US TV talent show The Voice.
  • Gwyneth Paltrow covered Cee Lo's 'Forget You' in a 2010 episode of Glee.

First Single: Closet Freak
First Album: Cee-Lo Green And His Perfect Imperfections
First Big Top 40 No.1: F*** You!

Love Cee Lo? Hit the like button to receive the latest Cee Lo news, videos, photos and more in your newsfeed

News

Photos

Videos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: The Big Top 40

11am - 2pm

Watch Capital TV