Jessie J

Jessie J

Real Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish
Born: 27 March 1988
Height: 5'7" / 1.75m
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Redbridge, London, UK

After studying at the BRIT School, Jessie began her music career writing songs for other artists, including Miley Cyrus' 'Party In The U.S.A'. Jessie released her debut album 'Who You are' in 2011, and has so far released three studio albums in her own right.