Travie McCoy

The Q Awards 2010

As well as being a solo artist, Katy Perry's ex is also the lead vocalist of hip-hop group Gym Class Heroes. His biggest solo hit is 'Billionaire' featuring Bruno Mars.

Real Name: Travis Lazarus McCoy
Born: August 6, 1981
Birthplace: Geneva, New York, U.S.

First Single: Taxi Driver
First Album: The Papercut EP

News

Videos