Shakira

shakira

Shakira's the second most successful female Latin singer after Gloria Estefan and the highest-selling Colombian artist of all time, having sold 60 million albums worldwide.

Real name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Born: February 2, 1977
Birthplace: Barranquilla, Colombia

First Single: Magia
First Album: Magia

News

Photos

Videos

shakira Video Shakira - She Wolf

The Columbian superstar is back with the first single from her forthcoming album, and the video is a stunner!