No Doubt

No Doubt

The US rock band most famous for their singles 'Don't Speak' and 'Underneath It All' consists of Gwen Stefani, Tom Dumont, Tony Kanal and Adrian Young.

Gwen (Lead vocals)
Real name: Gwen Renée Stefani
Born: October 3, 1969
Star sign: Libra
Birthplace: Fullerton, California, U.S.
Hometown: California, U.S.

Tony (Bassist)
Real name: Tony Ashwin Kanal
Born: August 27, 1970
Star sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Kingsbury, London, UK.
Hometown: California, U.S.

Adrian (Drummer)
Real name: Adrian Samuel Young
Born: August 26, 1969
Star sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Long Beach, California, U.S.
Hometown: California, U.S.

Tom (Gutarist)
Real name: Thomas Martin Dumont
Born: January 11, 1968
Star sign:  Capricorn
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Hometown: Irvine, California, U.S.

Did you know?

  • 'Don't Speak' set a record when it spent 16 weeks at the number one spot on the Billboard Hot 100 Airplay chart.
  • Since the mid-90's in live performances they are supported by trumpeter Stephen Bradley and trombonist Gabrial McNair.
  • Their latest album 'Push and Shove' is set to be released on September 25, 2012.

Tuesday, 25th November 2014

Thursday, 30th October 2014

Wednesday, 10th September 2014

Monday, 12th May 2014

Wednesday, 7th May 2014

Thursday, 20th February 2014

Tuesday, 2nd July 2013

Wednesday, 20th March 2013

Monday, 5th November 2012

Friday, 10th August 2012

Monday, 23rd July 2012

Tuesday, 17th July 2012

Monday, 16th July 2012

Saturday, 14th July 2012

Thursday, 12th July 2012

Photos