Facts

Facts

Real Name: Louisa Johnson
Born: 11 January 1998
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65 m
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Thurrock, Essex, England

Career History
Louisa initially audition for 'Britain's Got Talent' in 2014, but was unsuccessful. However, a year later, she appeared on 'The X Factor' singing 'Who's Lovin' You?'. Mentored by Rita Ora, Louisa went on to become the youngest winner ever, overtaking Joe McElderry.

Did you know?
Johnson is a supporter of Premier League football team West Ham United.
She has attributed her unsuccessful stint on 'Britain's Got Talent' to being too young and unprepared.
First Single: 'Forever Young'

Louisa Johnson Music

See more Louisa Johnson Music