JLS

JLS At Jingle Bell Ball 2012

Get more news, lyrics and videos for JLS, chart mainstays with 'She Makes Me Wanna', 'Proud' and 'Hottest Girl In The World'.

Aston
Real Name
: Aston Iain Merrygold
Born: 13 February 1988
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65 m
Birthplace: Peterborough, England
Hometown: London, England

Marvin
Real Name: Marvin Richard James Humes
Born: 18 March 1985
Height: 6' 0" / 1.83 m
Birthplace: Greenwich, London, England
Hometown: London, England

JB
Real Name: Jonathan Benjamin Gill
Born: 7 December 1986
Height: 5' 6" / 1.67 m
Birthplace: Croydon, England
Hometown: London, England

Oritsé
Real Name
: Oritsé Jolomi Matthew Soloman Williams
Born: 27 November 1986
Height: 5' 6" / 1.67 m
Birthplace: London, England
Hometown: London, England

First Single: Beat Again
First Album: JLS
First Big Top 40 No.1: Beat Again

Love JLS? Hit the like button to receive the latest JLS news, videos, photos and more in your newsfeed

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Just Hits For Breakfast

7am - 8am

Watch Capital TV