Florence and the Machine

Isle of Wight Festival

Florence's debut album 'Lungs' stayed in the album chart for an incredible 65 weeks, spawning hits such as 'You've Got The Love'.

Real Name: Florence Leontine Mary Welch
Born: 28 August 1986
Birthplace: Camberwell, South London

First Single: Kiss with a Fist
First Album: Lungs

News

Photos

Videos