Facts

Real Name: Dylan Kwabena Mills
Born: 18 September 1984
Height: 5' 8" / 1.78 m
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Bow, London, England

Career History
The English rapper, songwriter, singer and producer has received critical acclaim since he began making music in 2000. His music spans from grime to garage; R&B to pop, and Dizzee Rascal has made music with Calvin Harris, Florence and the Machine and James Corden!

Did you know?
He had a troubled childhood and has said that he turned to music as a positive outlet.
He has dated the model Kaya Bousquet.
During an interview with Jeremy Paxman, Dizzee Rascal hinted that he could become the UK Prime Minister.
First Single: 'I Luv U'
Dizzee Rascal Discography: 'Boy In Da Corner' (2003), 'Showtime' (2004), 'Maths + English' (2007), 'Tongue n' Cheek' (2009) and 'The Fifth' (2013)