Wiz Khalifa

Wiz Khalifa  Coachella Valley Music & Arts Festiva

The American rapper broke into the Big Top 40 with his debut single 'Black and Yellow' and has collaborated with the likes of Tinie Tempah, Cee-Lo Green and T-Pain.

Real name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
Born: September 8, 1987
Birthplace: Minot, North Dakota, U.S.

First single: Black And Yellow
First album: Rolling Papers

News

Videos