Whitney Houston

Whitney Houston

Whitney was found dead on the eve of the 2012 Grammy Awards, Feb 11th, 2012. She was one of the biggest selling artists of all time and remembered for her unique vocals.

First single: Hold Me
First album: Whitney Houston

Real name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston
Born: August 9, 1963
Died: February 11th, 2012 (age 48)
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, U.S.

News

Photos